In Memoriam

The following are deceased classmates from our class of 1955.

They will never be forgotten but will always be remembered by family and friends
 and the MHS Class of 1955.

 

Names are arranged alphabetically by last names - women by (maiden) names.

Underlined names contain link to obitruary reference - click on underlined name.


DALE ADAMS
NORMAN K. ALBERT
MARY LOU (ANDERSON) HEAVNER
CONRAD L. ANDREWS
DOROTHY (ANDRUS) METCALF
BURLON BALENTINE
LARRY  BARRETT
GARY BAUGHER
MAXINE (BEEHLER) HAINES
DOROTHY (BERNDT) LOWMAN
DARLENE (BILTZ) GRALL
DENNIS BOCK
THOMAS BODLE
BRUCE BOWERMAN
MAX BRECHTEL
SHIRLEY (BROGDON) HUGHES
HERBERT BROMBERG
CATHERINE (CATALINO) SALERNO
ART CELIE
MARGARET CLARK
NANCY (COX) BICKEL
BOB DE PREE
BETTY LOU (DeMAN) HAMILTON
ELSIE (DORBIN) POMPER
MARY (DYKES) DELNAT
WAYNE FLOWERS
MARILYN (FREDERICK) HUBER
SARAH (FREDERICK) PAULEY
JOHN (MIKE) FRIEDMAN
SALLY FOSTER
MARILYN (FRY) SCHNEIDER
JUDITH (GARRISON) DEEB
PHILIP GERMANN
JULIANN (GERSEY) CICHOS
BARBARA (GOLLATZ) BRUCE
EDNA M. (GRAVES) ANSPAUGH
ROBERT GRAVES
DONN GROH
LEE HAHN
BARBARA HAKES
JOHN HALL
RONALD HANDLEY
CAROL (HENSEL) VENA
DON HICKMAN
SHARON (HINES) LANDEN
GEORGE HIXENBAUGH
ARTHUR D. HOOVER
VIRGIL HOOVER
DAN HYSKA
JIM JENNINGS
PAUL JENNINGS
ROBERT JOLIFF
FRED KANOUSE
RICHARD KATTERHEINRICH
GEORGE KEDIK
LARRY KENDLE
ROBERT KENDLE
MARVIN KEISER
EMILY (KLINE) ZUFELT
JOHN KOBLICK
DICK KOEHLER
LEROY LA PORTE
CAROLYN (LEMA) BELCHER
MIRIAM (LEWIS) SHEARER
DOUGLAS LINDZY
NANCY (LOTT) JULIUS
MARCIA (LUDGATE) SWANSON
BEVERLY MARTIN
ANDY MAST
SANDRA (MEMENGA) VAN DEGRIFT
SHARON (MERRILL) MAPLES
MURRAY MODLIN
DONALD MORIN
SUSAN MOTIS
ARTHUR MYERS
PEGGY (MYERS) VAN SCOIK
HENRY E. (SKIP) NORLIN
JOHN R. PENN
BOB PERSONNETTE
PHILIP PETERS
JACK PEYLA
DONALD PHILLIPS
CARL PILKVIST
LOIS (RADABAUGH) ROTH
DAN RANSBERGER
NANCY (REYNOLDS) BARLOW
EUGENE ROOSE
PETER ROSSI
FRANCIS RUDDUCK
LEMAR RUNKLE
CHARLES RUSS
JEAN C. (SCHEIBELHUT) JOHNSON
THELMA (SCHERER) BJORK
RONALD SCHMALKUCHE
LOREN SEGGERMAN
MARY K. (SMITH) KASE-BISSELL
BETTY (SOENS) CALDERONE
SHARON STICKLER
LOWELL STINE
SHARON (STODDARD) JOHNSON
BARBARA (STROHL) AVERY
CHARLOTTE (STRATTON) KOCSIS
GERALDINE (VAN CUREN) ENGLEHART
NANCY (VANCE) SCHROEDER
DUANE ULLERY
JERRY VIRGIL
DORIS (WACHS) MUSARY
KARIN (WARNER) HARRIS
DONALD WEBER
ROBERT WEISS
RICHARD WILKEN
NANCY (WILLIAMS) DEWULF
CAROL (WURSTER) TELLMAN
ROBERT (BRUCE) YEAKEY
NANCY (YODER) KINDIG

Reflects information obtained through:  July 26, 2017

RETURN